privacy policy

girl & duck PRIVACY POLICY

We respect the privacy of individuals. This policy sets out how girl & duck collects personal information. It also describes how girl & duck maintains, uses and discloses personal information and your rights of access and correction in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles which came into force in March 2014.

If you have any questions concerning this privacy policy, please contact us at girlandduck@gmail.com.

Personal information collected by girl & duck

Email and postal address

If you send us your contact information we will record your details, for example email and postal address. We will only use your contact information for the purposes for which it was provided (for example, subscribing to a particular newsletter). We will never pass on any personal information to any third party.

Consent

We may from time to time send you invitations to, or information about, events, competitions, promotions, products or services. We will not send you any of these communications if you have informed us that you do not wish to receive them.

If you do not wish to receive such information, please contact us at girlandduck@gmail.com.

Legal

We reserve the right to disclose your personal information as required by law and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process.

External links

If the girl & duck website contains a link to another website, we are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such other websites.

Security

girl & duck takes reasonable measures to keep all personal information secure against loss, unauthorised access, modification, disclosure or other misuse.

Access requests

You may request access to the personal information we hold about you by contacting girlandduck@gmail.com.